Search form

University of Virginia UVA Arts & Sciences Default

Graduation 2021 - Graduate Student List

A

Mubashir Khizar Abbasi -  Religious Studies (MA)

Sana Abdi -  French (PhD)

Brittany Ann Acors -  Religious Studies (MA)

Catherine Addington -  Spanish (PhD)

Mary Clare Agnew -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Lisa M Aguirre -  English (MA)

Joseph Gerard Amoroso -  Government (MA)

James Phillip Ascher -  English (PhD)

Hikmet Nazli Azergun -  Anthropology (MA)

Sana Azmat -  Religious Studies (MA)

B

Parker James Bach -  Media,Culture & Technology(MA)

Vidushi Bahuguna -  Sociology (MA)

Nia Janelle Baker -  Sociology (MA)

Zachary Baker -  Chemistry (MA)

Ninon Blandine Bartz -  French (MA)

Camilla Basile -  Classics (MA)

Amélie Cécile Berger -  Environmental Sciences (PhD)

Sarah Elizabeth Berkowitz -  English (PhD)

Margaret Claire Bjoring -  Psychology (PhD)

Elisabeth Anne Blair -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Catherine Clare Blume -  English (MA)

Steven Boi -  Physics (PhD)

Jason Robert Borgus -  Chemistry (PhD)

Jacob Booker Botsford -  Linguistics (MA)

John Tyler Brosnahan -  Chemistry (MS)

Hilary Jane Brownell -  Slavic (MA)

Kenneth Kodama Brunson -  Statistics (MS)

Haven Ashlin Burgoon -  Religious Studies (MA)

Jordan Patrick Burke -  English (PhD)

C

Nava Caluori -  Psychology (MA)

Katherine Nicole Campbell -  English (MA)

Asher Brandon Caplan -  Media,Culture & Technology(MA)

Emmaline Capps -  Philosophy (MA)

Megan Ann Catterton -  Chemistry (PhD)

Hanna Charankevich -  Economics (PhD)

Andrew Albert Chen -  English (MA)

Victoria Rose Clark -  Music (PhD)

Adam Justin Cohn -  Spanish (PhD)

Aidan J Coleman -  History (MA)

Caroline Rebecca Cook -  Drama (MFA)

Kyle Alan Corcoran -  Astronomy (MS)

McKenzie Elizabeth Cromer -  Religious Studies (MA)

Emma Anne Cronin -  Environmental Sciences (MA)

Katherine Brooke Daniel -  Statistics (MS)

Caroline Claire Dibble -  Religious Studies (MA)

D

Elinor Rose Dinkin -  Linguistics (MA)

Matthew Alexander Drew -  Religious Studies (MA)

Mark Damian Duda II -  History (MA)

Aldona Ann Dye -  Music (PhD)

E

Andrew Deloss Eaton -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Suzanne Eckl -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Catherine Emmalise Elmore -  Nursing (PhD)

Cosmo Reina Eventyr -  Linguistics (MA)

F

Essam Fahim -  Religious Studies (MA)

Johnathan Paul Favini -  Anthropology (PhD)

Olga Alexandrovna Feldberg -  Sociology (MA)

Adam Fenton -  Psychology (MA)

Brett Fischer -  Economics (PhD)

Elizabeth Atterbury Fisher -  Environmental Sciences (MA)

Michael Gene Fons -  Classics (MA)

Matthew Frank -  Media,Culture & Technology(MA)

G

Kimberly Michelle Ganczak -  Foreign Affairs (PhD)

Elyse Danielle Gerstenecker -  History of Art & Arch (PhD)

Taylor Jessica Gilliam -  Linguistics (MA)

Anna Gomboeva -  Slavic (MA)

Yanan Gong -  Statistics (MS)

Mary Christine Gordon -  Slavic (MA)

Michelle Gottschlich -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Spencer Bryce Grewe -  Chemistry (MA)

Shannon Elizabeth Griffin -  Religious Studies (MA)

Miriam Rena Grossman -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Sonia Monali Gupta -  Statistics (MS)

H

Mercedes Rose Haigler -  History (MA)

John Divine Han -  Philosophy (MA)

Greyson Allen Hardison -  Statistics (MS)

Dionte Brian Harris -  English (MA)

Mohamed Ayman Hashim -  Religious Studies (MA)

Lachlan Stewart Hassman -  Religious Studies (MA)

Kathryn Morgan Holland -  Religious Studies (MA)

Amr Reda Ali Kotb Hossameldin -  Physics (MA)

Jiayuan Huang -  English (PhD)

Alexander Marshall Humes -  History (PhD)

I

Casey Laine Ireland -  English (PhD)

J

Connor P. James -  Foreign Affairs (MA)

Katharine Mary Janes -  History (MA)

Alexa Kathleen Jeffress -  Spanish (PhD)

Xiaofan Jia -  Chemistry (PhD)

Acacia Rose Johnson -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Haley Rebecca Johnson -  Anthropology (MA)

Ethan Jones -  Chemistry (MA)

K

FNU Kamaoji -  Religious Studies (PhD)

Wenfan Ke -  Biology (PhD)

Devan Kathleen Keesling -  Religious Studies (MA)

Ekaterina Alekseevna Khmelnitskaya -  Economics (PhD)

Madeleine Isabella Audrey King -  English (MA)

Michael Lloyd Krieger -  Sociology (MA)

L

Eva Marie Latterner -  English (PhD)

Kevin Mong Le -  Statistics (MS)

Hannah Jane LeDuff -  English (MA)

James Lee -  Statistics (MS)

Jin Hanbyul Lee -  Mathematics (MS)

Loren Easterday Lee -  French (MA)

Seunghyeon Lee -  Economics (PhD)

John Houston Leonard -  Biology (PhD)

Wei Li -  Physics (MA)

Jiahui Liao -  Statistics (MS)

Yuching Lin -  Psychology (MA)

Haoxuan Derek Liu -  Statistics (MS)

Xiaoyue Liu -  Nursing (PhD)

Christopher James Robert Lloyd -  Mathematics (PhD)

Christopher John Luna -  Music (PhD)

M

Moogdho Mim Mahzab -  Economics (PhD)

Sean Robert Marcolini -  English (MA)

Emily Grace Marks -  French (MA)

Kevin Mawn -  Statistics (MS)

Alex Maxwell -  Slavic (PhD)

Fina Fifi Karungyi Mbabazi -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Brian Connor McClellan -  Astronomy (MS)

Lauren Rose McGlothlin -  History (MA)

Anastacia Rose McKean -  English (MA)

Jack Harrison McMullen -  Statistics (MS)

Julia Maria Melton -  Media,Culture & Technology(MA)

Robert Thomas Michaels -  Psychology (MA)

Richard Milby -  English (MA)

Lisa Mitchem -  Biology (PhD)

Robyn Marie Morse -  History (MA)

N-Q

Asa Wesley Nichols -  Chemistry (PhD)

Divya Pandey -  Economics (PhD)

Kevin Patrick Parks -  Music (PhD)

Jessica Marguerite Peck -  European Studies (MA)

Yonghang Pei -  Physics (MA)

Maxwell Pingeon -  Religious Studies (MA)

Samuel Darin Powers -  Psychology (MA)

Cristiana Principato -  Physics (PhD)

Valeria Provotorova -  Slavic (PhD)

Bo Qu -  History (MA)

R

Benjamin Luca Robertson -  Music (PhD)

Stephanie Anna Roe -  Environmental Sciences (PhD)

Benjamín Romero Salado -  Spanish (PhD)

Ian Ian Runnels Runnels -  Mathematics (PhD)

S

Abeer Saha -  History (PhD)

Laura Claire Saha -  Middle Eastern & S Asian (MA)

Jacqueline Sarah Sahagian -  History (MA)

Kevin Scahill -  Classics (PhD)

Charles Isaac Scaife -  Environmental Sciences (PhD)

Nicole Lee Schroeder -  History (PhD)

Zheng-Liann Kateri Schuster -  English (MA)

George Henry Seelinger -  Mathematics (PhD)

Kate Severance -  Creative Writing (MFA)

Stephanie Patricia Shand -  Mathematics (MS)

Galen Michael Sheely -  Government (MA)

Mark Siebert -  Astronomy (MS)

Saira Sohail -  French (PhD)

Jeremy Makoto Sorgen -  Religious Studies (PhD)

Melissa Kathleen Moore Spencer -  Economics (PhD)

Mikki Lynne Stacey -  English (MA)

Nathaniel Sutherland -  English (MA)

T

Wataru Tachikawa -  English (MA)

Tirajeh Tahvildar Akbari -  Middle Eastern & S Asian (MA)

Elizabeth Amy Tatham -  Environmental Sciences (MS)

Aaron Michael Thompson -  Slavic (MA)

Catherine Lawson Thrasher -  Psychology (MA)

Salih Tosun -  Sociology (MA)

Hannah Knox Tucker -  History (PhD)

W-Z

Samantha Anne Wallace -  English (PhD)

Catherine Bailey Walshak -  English (MA)

Xingyu Wang -  Chemistry (MA)

Timothy Brandon Ware -  Chemistry (PhD)

Lydia Kelley Warren -  Music (PhD)

Moriah West -  Sociology (MA)

Julie Leigh Wilson -  English (MA)

Anna Paige Wingfield -  English (MA)

Colleen Elizabeth Winkelman -  Anthropology (MA)

Sarah Rose Winstein-Hibbs -  English (PhD)

Aoran Wu -  Mathematics (MS)

Minghan Xu -  Statistics (MS)

Franklin Yiwu Xue -  East Asian Studies (MA)

Ting Yan -  Chemistry (PhD)

Soyeon Youk -  Statistics (MS)

Hannah Christine Young -  Music (MA)

Nazli Meltem Yucel -  Psychology (PhD)

Nazli Meltem Yucel -  Psychology (PhD)

Nadav Zadokya -  History (MA)

Tonghao Zhang -  Statistics (PhD)

Yulu Zhang -  Chemistry (PhD)

Hui Zhao -  Nursing (PhD)